Information request or appointment booking: please leave us a message !

Our advisors are available to answer your questions. Please, feel free to explain your request to allow us to bring you the best answer as possible.

To know and to exercise your right to dispute personal information entered into this form, please refer to our personal data policy.

*Mandatory fields

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

The personal data that is gathered on this website will be processed automatically. In compliance with the French law n° 78-17 of January 1978, you have the right to access, modify, delete and portability and appealing rights regarding the data that concerns you. To exercise these rights or to contact the people in charge of personal data to get more information, please send an email to DDP@primonial.fr or a mail to Primonial – DDP – 6/8 rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris. For any additional information, please consult our Policy on personal data.

Primonial is a leading independent group in wealth and asset management offering a full range of open architecture investment solutions across a broad spectrum of asset classes. The group operates mainly in the areas of life assurance, Asset Management and real estate, with investment teams highly recognised for their expertise. With almost €58.5 billion of asset under management in 2021, Primonial group, already operating in several countries, strengthens its European footprint.

Your contacts

Anne Bonfils

anne.bonfils@primonial.fr Tel: 01 44 21 70 57

Marketing & Communication Director / Deputy Managing Director "Primonial Ingénierie & Développement"

Carole Mazurier

carole.mazurier@primonial.fr Tel: 01 44 21 71 48 07 87 78 96 53

External Communications Manager

Primonial Group

Branch Image7

primonial@image7.fr Tel: 06 04 74 83 69

Rébecca David

Consultant

Our press releases

Communiqué de presse

02/03/2022

Primonial takes note of Altarea's decision to abandon its acquisition.

While the sale of the Primonial group, in the set-up negotiated and announced last July, was scheduled for today, the Altarea group has unilaterally announced on February 28 that it will not proceed with the acquisition.

Communiqué de presse

25/01/2022

PRIMONIAL GROUP INFLOWS AND ASSETS UNDER MANAGEMENT 2021

€ 58.5 billion of assets under management or advisement on 31.12.2021

Communiqué de presse

30/06/2021

Altarea enters into exclusive negotiations with the shareholders of Primonial Group to create an independent leader in real estate investment and property development

Altarea, leading property developer in France and leader in urban transformation, announces today that it has entered into exclusive negotiations with the shareholders (Bridgepoint, Latour Capital, Société Générale Assurances) and management of Primonial Group, Europe’s leading independent real estate investment and asset management company, with a view to acquiring 60% of the capital of Primonial Group in the first quarter of 2022 and the remainder in the first quarter of 2024.

Communiqué de presse

21/01/2021

Primonial Group's new money inflows 2020

The Primonial group recorded gross inflows of €10.19 billion in 2020.

Discover all our press releases

Our speakers

Stéphane Vidal

Chairman

Primonial

Stéphane Vidal began his career in 1997 at Ernst & Young as a financial information systems consultant, before joining Club Med. Up until 2008 he was successively Director of Financial Communication, Director of Group Management Control, then CEO of the sales subsidiary for Europe, becoming a member of the group Executive Committee.

In 2008 he joined Iselection – a subsidiary of the Nexity group – as Chief Executive Officer.

He was recruited by the Primonial Group in 2012 as Deputy CEO, and has been its Chairman since 2017.

Stéphane has a Master’s 2 in Finance from the University of Aix-en-Provence.


Laurent Fléchet Deputy Chief Executive Officer responsible for Real Estate

Laurent Fléchet

Chairman

Primonial

Laurent Fléchet began his career in the notarial sector, occupying several roles in real estate management, and then joined Archon Group (part of Goldman Sachs). In 2002, he became the portfolio manager for Ixis Aew Europe (Caisse des Dépôts group).

In 2006 he was named Chairman of the Board of Ciloger, a subsidiary of the Caisse d’Épargne and La Banque Postale, and was involved in the launch of the first OPCI securities, contributing to the company’s strong growth.

He joined the Primonial Group in 2011 as Deputy Managing Director with responsibility for real estate, and then became Chairman of the Board of Primonial REIM in October 2013. In 2018 he was appointed Chairman of the Supervisory Board at Primonial REIM, and now manages the pan-European real estate platform founded in Luxembourg.

Laurent holds a Master’s in Law specialising in legal careers and a notary diploma from the University of Lyon 3.


Discover all our speakers